(refurbished) XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

Home/(refurbished) XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

(refurbished) XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

$3,400.00

3 in stock

  • Cisco 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet XFP
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
  • XFP MSA & IEEE 802.3ae
  • Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is RoHS compliant

3 in stock

SKU: 5121301857435648

Description

This Cisco compliant XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is a 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Duplex XFP is Cisco’s 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet transceiver.

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is hot swappable fiber optic transceiver used for 10G networks like 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SDH, SONET, XFP LR support data transfer rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps, max working distance of the XFP LR fiber transceiver is 10km. XFP-10GLR-OC192SR use dual LC fiber connector interface, its working temperature is from –5 to 70 degree centigrade, this fiber transceiver module is with uncooled 1310nm EML laser and power dissipation less than 2.5W. The XFP LR is with built in digital diagnostic functions.

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “(refurbished) XFP-10GLR-OC192SR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *